F03-017-15F

Species Planted

  • Common Name
    Prickly Ash

    Scientific Name
    Zanthoxylum americanum

    # Planted
    2

  • Common Name
    Elderberry

    Scientific Name
    Sambucus canadensis

    # Planted
    4

  • Common Name
    Wafer Ash

    Scientific Name
    Ptelea trifoliata

    # Planted
    2

Original Planting Notes
planted without a fence

Replanting Notes

  • Date Planted
    11/02/2018

    Common Name
    Ninebark

    Scientific Name
    Physocarpus opulifolius

    # Planted
    10

Total Planted to Date: 18

2021 Monitoring Notes

Species # of plants remaining Height of plants Condition of Plants
Ninebark 10 Fence Height Excellent / Thriving
Cage Notes:

monitored on July 3, 3021, by LM, KK & -jrrrs ninebark crowded, but still full of seed clean cottonwood and buckthorn, cutback goldenrod… kill purple loosestrife ASAP some excellent herbaceous plants, Great St John’s Wart

Date Entered: July 3, 2021

2019 Monitoring Notes

Species # of plants remaining Height of plants Condition of Plants
Ninebark 10 Below Fence Good / Surviving

Additional Details

Monitoring Notes

06/01/2019

Could use clearing, plants are small and will be overtaken. 10 Ninebark found.

Add monitoring date and notes

Weeding Notes

Add weeding date and notes