E03-016-17F

Species Planted

  • Common Name
    Clematis

    Scientific Name
    Clematis virginiana

    # Planted
    1

  • Common Name
    Chokecherry

    Scientific Name
    Prunus virginiana

    # Planted
    3

Replanting Notes

  • Date Planted
    09/07/2019

    Common Name
    Plum

    Scientific Name
    Prunus americana

    # Planted
    5

Total Planted to Date: 9

2021 Monitoring Notes

Species # of plants remaining Height of plants Condition of Plants
Clematis 1 Below Fence Good / Surviving
Chokecherry 3 Below Fence Good / Surviving
Plum 5 Below Fence Good / Surviving
Cage Notes:

Monitored on 7/28/21 by LM & KK. The clematis is small and was not easily spotted. The chokecherries are producing runners. Plum are nearly fence high.

Date Entered: July 29, 2021

2020 Monitoring Notes

Species # of plants remaining Height of plants Condition of Plants
Chokecherry 3 Below Fence Poor / Struggling
Plum 5 Fence Height Good / Surviving

Additional Details

Monitoring Notes

05/05/2019

dead and dying trees hanging over top.

07/22/2020

Clematis 0 Chokecherry 3 BF/S Plum 5 (separate area) almost FH/G Room for at least one more. Many stems to herbicide.

Add monitoring date and notes

Weeding Notes

Add weeding date and notes